Price data last refreshed:


Price€197.28+€2.82 (+1.45%)
Market cap224.4B
P/E28.51
Dividend yield1.31%
52W range€127.50 – €240.22
Target price€210.396.64% from last price

Overview

Key facts

Ticker
SAP
Exchange
XETRA
ISIN
DE0007164600
Sector
Technology
Industry
Software – Application
Country
Germany
Currency
EUR
Price
€197.28
Previous close
€194.46
Day change
+€2.82 (+1.45%)
Market cap
224.4B
52W low
€127.50
52W high
€240.22

Price and trend

Position in the 52-week range€197.28
52W low€127.5052W high€240.22

Last price: €197.28

Price
€197.28
52W range
€127.50 – €240.22
50-day SMA
€182.87
200-day SMA
€164.36
Price vs 50D SMA
7.88%
Price vs 200D SMA
20.03%

Valuation

P/E
28.51
PEG
1.63
EPS
6.82
Dividend yield
1.31%
Beta
0.76

Profitability and growth

Revenue growth
9.40%
Revenue TTM
38.2B
Profit margin
20.41%

Analyst view

Last price€197.28
+6.64%Distance to target
Analyst target€210.39

Comparison uses the last price shown; targets are analyst estimates.

Price
€197.28
Target price
€210.39
Target vs last price
6.64% from last price

*This content is aimed to provide general information only, and does not take your personal objectives, financial situation or needs into account.