Price data last refreshed:


Price$214.13-$3.10 (-1.43%)
Market cap5.2T
P/E27.46
Dividend yield0.13%
52W range$163.90 – $243.37
Target price$328.7253.51% from last price

Overview

Key facts

Ticker
NVDA
Exchange
US
ISIN
US67066G1040
Sector
Technology
Industry
Semiconductors
Country
USA
Currency
USD
Price
$214.13
Previous close
$217.23
Day change
-$3.10 (-1.43%)
Market cap
5.2T
52W low
$163.90
52W high
$243.37

Price and trend

Position in the 52-week range$214.13
52W low$163.9052W high$243.37

Last price: $214.13

Price
$214.13
52W range
$163.90 – $243.37
50-day SMA
$223.17
200-day SMA
$202.84
Price vs 50D SMA
-4.05%
Price vs 200D SMA
5.57%

Valuation

P/E
27.46
PEG
0.48
EPS
7.91
Dividend yield
0.13%
Beta
2.22

Profitability and growth

Revenue growth
105.90%
Revenue TTM
303.0B
Profit margin
63.66%

Analyst view

Last price$214.13
+53.51%Distance to target
Analyst target$328.72

Comparison uses the last price shown; targets are analyst estimates.

Rating4.704961 analysts
strong_buy_count48
buy_count10
hold_count2
sell_count0
strong_sell_count1
Price
$214.13
Target price
$328.72
Target vs last price
53.51% from last price
Rating
4.7049
Analysts
61
strong_buy_count
48
buy_count
10
hold_count
2
sell_count
0
strong_sell_count
1

*This content is aimed to provide general information only, and does not take your personal objectives, financial situation or needs into account.