Price data last refreshed:


Price$529.05-$10.39 (-1.93%)
Market cap4.0T
P/E30.27
Dividend yield0.68%
52W range$348.54 – $551.15
Target price$596.2212.70% from last price

Overview

Key facts

Ticker
MSFT
Exchange
US
ISIN
US5949181045
Sector
Technology
Industry
Software – Infrastructure
Country
USA
Currency
USD
Price
$529.05
Previous close
$539.44
Day change
-$10.39 (-1.93%)
Market cap
4.0T
52W low
$348.54
52W high
$551.15

Price and trend

Position in the 52-week range$529.05
52W low$348.5452W high$551.15

Last price: $529.05

Price
$529.05
52W range
$348.54 – $551.15
50-day SMA
$504.95
200-day SMA
$435.04
Price vs 50D SMA
4.77%
Price vs 200D SMA
21.61%

Valuation

P/E
30.27
PEG
1.62
EPS
17.82
Dividend yield
0.68%
Beta
1.10

Profitability and growth

Revenue growth
17.70%
Revenue TTM
331.8B
Profit margin
40.31%

Analyst view

Last price$529.05
+12.70%Distance to target
Analyst target$596.22

Comparison uses the last price shown; targets are analyst estimates.

Rating4.714356 analysts
strong_buy_count41
buy_count14
hold_count1
sell_count0
strong_sell_count0
Price
$529.05
Target price
$596.22
Target vs last price
12.70% from last price
Rating
4.7143
Analysts
56
strong_buy_count
41
buy_count
14
hold_count
1
sell_count
0
strong_sell_count
0

*This content is aimed to provide general information only, and does not take your personal objectives, financial situation or needs into account.